Ao no Exorcist

Gosh… when I saw this pic…

in deviantART, (this pic belongs to seal-sierra if you want it down just holler!) I was like OMG SO BEAUTIFULLLLL!!!!

At that time I had no idea that Ao no Exorcist exist… I shared this pic with a friend of mine and we both gush over it…

It was not until later that I discovered the existence of Ao no Exorcist or AOEX…

And thus I started watching the anime as well as reading the manga and promptly fell head over heels in love with it…

However, I actually love Bon more than all the characters in AOEX.

I hope it will be as epic as FMA… Which is my NO 1 favourite anime/manga of all time!

PS: After the countless gushing I had over this pic I still can’t get over how beautiful thic pic is… OMG… It is sooooooooo perfectly romatic… *gushes*

Advertisements

KangZengBang…

Dunno what the hell is that… So as usual I googled it… Btw

“Google” is not a synonym for “research” -Robert Langdon-

The info is not from wiki… Found in some forum…

‘You can say kanzenban is the higher form of tankoubon. True it has more contents (like more chapters in each and more extra items). But they’re also larger in size, better paper quality and most of the time have very high quality color pages, usually printed on high gloss papers (which previously more recognizable with aizouban only – although these two are pretty much overall the same nowadays).

Sometimes they have extra one shots and also previous work of the mangaka too. Some even have hardcovers compared to the normal paperback covers.

Kazenban is pretty much aimed as the “collector’s edition”. If the manga has kazenban editions and you want to keep the book for a long time, kazenban is the way to go.’

Anyway… I just finished read Shaman Kings’ KangZengBang or kanzenban…

It’s kinda ok lar… Still zzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz….. But I get to see them 7 years later punya muka, I so happy…

Yoh and Anna

Ren front and back…


Love the hair nia… And Lyserg

HoroHoro

and the rest not leng chai so x payah… But of course got extra mah…

Here’s Hao


and here one of the Patch Officials, Thalim… Gosh his hair… Kyaa…

I wan hair like that… WAA!!!!

  • Location: Home – SOOOOO TGIF!!!!

Can I leave this blank??

After 3 days of slowly and secretly reading Shaman King at work, I finally finished the whole thing… All I can say is towards the end it’s kinda zzzz… Plus today these two pictures blew my cover… When I saw these I visibly cringed… and then laughed… out loud…

This is the normal them…

Marcoh and below Luchist…

And these…………….

This is like his battle clothes… and based on his normal uptight stick-up-my-ass look I would never have guessed his battle clothes are soooo…. Swt…

Summore can comment say “Eh your battle baju not bad ar…” Then fight… LOL…

And this is so cute… Walaupun very fast and have to see few times only can understand but CUTE!

LOL…

And now I crazy Let It Out!!! The sei FMA episode 26 ending there make this song sooooooooooooooooo nice… GOSH!!!!

  • Location: Home – TGIF!!!!

Bla Bla….

Though I hate work!!!!! It has been ok this week…

ALL THANKS TO RIKA’S LAPPY!!!!!

I would have died if not for her… She has my eternal gratitude…

I’ve been working for like 5 days… And there has been 2 open house, which means free food… There’s also the leng chai boss who has a cute ass… Gosh!!! How I hate that I like him…

He is a devil! A workaholic who thinks I’m a workaholic!!! God forbid that, that should happen to me in the future… Rika has the honors to slap me if that should ever happen… However he is also kinda kind… Well he did granted my request not to go to Johor…

Monday was like zzzz… Cos boss there mah so I have lar job to do but he made me stay back and I like reach home around 8.30!!! GOSH!

Tuesday was so fun cos he’s not around… I lazed around did some calling people and faxing invitations to the 3rd Open House, since I started working there… Then I watched Nyan Koi!, did some digging around the internet, found out that Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle is complete, went home at sharp 5.30, watched house, downloaded the rest of the chapters that I didn’t and read it from the start…

Continued reading TRC at work today, while calling people to fax back the reply for the invitation… Basically did nothing and went home sharp 5.30 again, ahhh the joys of having a travel around boss!!!! Continued TRC and like THIS IS THE ENDING!!!! GOSH!!!!, watched Bleach, fell in love with Byakuya and Senbonzakura’s hair and typed this… Life is boring when you’re working… Haiz….

AHHH!!! Seriously I dun get FAXING!!!! Yes! I get that when you wanna keep a copy of some document in it’s ori form it’s faster to fax than post!!! BUT!!!! If you wanna do invitations and you’re short of time ain’t it better to actually just email it! You see with faxing there is the problem when the people you invite are all sales persons and they are constantly not around the office!!! How do you expect them to fax you back asap! Gosh! If it’s email they can just login wherever they are, I trust these business guys carry their notebooks around!, and reply you… SEE!!! Beh tahan nia make me run around checking the whole floor punya fax machine every 20 minutes! GRAH!!!

Sien… Pic of my table…

Pic of the lion dance rehearsal in front of Sungei Wang…

Pic of when we celebrated my and Shark’s birthday…

Pic of a weird coloured car…

Pic of the moon on the Mid Autumn Festival/Mooncake Festival/Lantern Festival…

Pic of Senbonzakura’s hair… (I LOVE!!! KYAA!!!)

Pic of some random 4 Bleach antagonist… (which I really like!!!) I almost forgot that I discovered TinEye.com (courtesy of LifeHacker.com)… I dun know the last guys name so I tried using TinEye.com and found the source… Name of this pic is Bleach Baddies… And Left to right: Gin, Aizen, Grimmjow, Ilforte. Love Ilforte’s hair BTW… LOL…

Pic of the new fountain in front of Pavillion…

Pics of the kolam’s in Pavillion…

Thats all… Lala…

Sat and Sun are like so totally busy days… I met my frens, bought work clothes, played futsal had dinner with the whole jing-bang and slept as much as possible…

WAA!!! Sien ar!!!!! Internet always down at the office… So swt de… Now I need to find the entertainment for tomorrow… HNG!

  • Location: Home – SAY NOOOOOO TO INTERNSHIP!!! TAK NAK!!!

Yeah!

Today Kensei so yeng!!!! MUA HA HA!!!

LOVE!!! Gosh!!!! He is soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo YENG!!!!!!

But my Kanda is da best… HNG!

Nyaaaaa…. Yeng… -melts-

And this CAR!! LOL…

LOL… Beh tahan myself nia… When Sen said SEE!! I like so excited… LOL…

KANDA KANDA KANDA!!!! November cepat lar datang!!!!

ED ED ED!!!!! Cepat lar keluar magazine itu!!!!

HIURA HIURA HIURA!!!!!! Don’t DIE!!!!!

Go die lar Sasuke… HNG!

MATTE!!!!

Please kill Naruto before you die… Arigatou Gonzaimasu!

And people…

I dunno how you gonna win Aizen but it better be convincing… Stupid illusion power…

HNG!!!

Bodoh punya power yang terlalu bergune sehingga kita semua-nye overwhelmed…

Grah!!!

  • Location: Home – SAY NO TO INTERNSHIP!!! TAK NAK!!!

OMG!!! Tiny Dolls Under Car!!!

Ok, seriously this is getting out of hand… At first when I encounter this phenomenon i tot it was a one time thing… See this post… Gosh when i saw it again today, I told myself I must find out what the hell this is all about… Google gave me a link that told me that, apparently this is a trend in Japan that the Thais have started to follow it…

According to BeauPenpicha, the dolls, that even Malaysians start hanging under the car, is for good luck and also to ward of spirits ghost and stuff….

So totally LOL!!!! And I tot it was totally random lor…

See the purple bear?? LOL!!!!

Ok anyway I gotta rant bout Naruto lor… And a certain someone who didn’t reply me!!! HNG!!! Sei Yan Tau!

Ok anyway Naruto last week suddenly have SAMURAI!!!

So totally swt lor… Seriously this will be another Inuyasha… I wan bang my head on the wall…

But since bang on the wall is very pain, I settled banging my head against my hand…

Oh and let’s hope the stupid Naruto wont be like this manga…

Name’s Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Kōen Mae Hashutsujo…

Name pun super panjang nia…So they nicknamed it Kochikame…

And I quote from Wikipedia, ‘In continuous publication since September 1976 with over 1500 chapters, Kochikame is the longest-running manga series in history’

LOL!!!! See this…

The chapters…

The volume…

And the anime…

Seriously this manga punya mangaka damn fucking geng man!!! I salute him for being able to think up stories that can continue this long… Now still ongoing wan lor… LOL!!!

So let’s hope the stupid Naruto won’t be like this mah… Actually the anime for Naruto is worst… For Naruto itself is like 220 episodes… Then the Naruto: Shippuden is now around 117…Together mah 337 lor… SWT!! 30 More episode nia will reach the Kochikame punya amount d…

Almost forget my Kanda…

Lala…

Sei yan tau wan lar!!!!! The sei Kekkaishi suddenly have 3 translated chapters posted in 1 day… Make me pine over it for the whole 3 weeks then bomb me… However at least now got progress… They kinda stopped the ‘Ah the enemy is too strong what am I gonna do! I cannot let my frens die. I must save them! Oh I dunno what to do! How am I gonna save them!!!’ Bla bla bla bullshit… So syok these 3 chapters!!!!

  • Location: Home – Still still playing RC…