Hiura Souji again…

Gosh he is so cute… Ask him which cake he like he say..

The black coloured cake…

Then ask him

The chocolate cake ar!!! OOO what do you like about it??

Hiura said…

The colour…

I was like so totally LOL!!!!!

He looks like a lost puppy… So nyaa…


Oh BTW! Fullmetal Alchemist Original Soundtrack 1 for the FMA: Brotherhood is sooo nice… Gosh… I especially love Trisha’s Lullaby, Requiem for the Brigadier General, Far East Suite, Happiness ~Requiem from “The Blind Alchemist”~ and so on and so forth…

Tis’ the cover…

AND we were shopping in the Curve so I stopped by Daiso and bought a new cup, cos I broke mine, and a cup cover thingy thing… The package is so zzzz… LOL

And I took some pics from the office server room… I almost typed my… GOSH!!!!!!!!!!!!

For the LAN

For the phones…

This shop name reminds me of a puppy’s bark…

Naf naf…

  • Location: Home – FOOD!!!

Yeah!

Today Kensei so yeng!!!! MUA HA HA!!!

LOVE!!! Gosh!!!! He is soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo YENG!!!!!!

But my Kanda is da best… HNG!

Nyaaaaa…. Yeng… -melts-

And this CAR!! LOL…

LOL… Beh tahan myself nia… When Sen said SEE!! I like so excited… LOL…

KANDA KANDA KANDA!!!! November cepat lar datang!!!!

ED ED ED!!!!! Cepat lar keluar magazine itu!!!!

HIURA HIURA HIURA!!!!!! Don’t DIE!!!!!

Go die lar Sasuke… HNG!

MATTE!!!!

Please kill Naruto before you die… Arigatou Gonzaimasu!

And people…

I dunno how you gonna win Aizen but it better be convincing… Stupid illusion power…

HNG!!!

Bodoh punya power yang terlalu bergune sehingga kita semua-nye overwhelmed…

Grah!!!

  • Location: Home – SAY NO TO INTERNSHIP!!! TAK NAK!!!

STREAMYX SUCKS!!!!

Sei yan tau!!!! So babi de lor this sei Streamyx!!!!!!! I read manga till wanna spray blood… Gosh!!! 1 page need to reload so many times!!! GRAH!!!! Babi… Load picture oso load till sooooooooooooo long…. HNG!!!

But it was worth it lar… Today so syok, Bleach, Naruto and Kekkaishi punya manga all scanlated and translated d…

Kekkaishi was satisfying… But as usual when the action starts, it ends rather quickly too… Waa… Now that the main conflict is evaded, they will continue with the other boring-a-lot-of-words conflict which I lazy read… Sien nia… Ceh!

Bleach, however, was ok… As usual they spread the focus and the progress for each fight is kinda small… But they did waste a page or two for the in-fight bickering humour between Hitsugaya and Loud-Girl… Swt… I forgot her name… Aaa Hiori?? Or izzit Hiyori… Whatever lar… Calling Hitsugaya short will get you a deja vu-ish Ed like response… What’s with Romi Paku and short characters…

Naruto… Naruto is like so syok man… Although I still cannot stand the Land of Iron’s (Tetsu no Kuni) samurai warrior thingy, I will overlook that all cos of Sai…

Sai you’re the best!!!!!!! I SO LOVE YOU!!!!

Cos I love his speech to Sakura, thus I must quote here… Behold…

‘I only became part of your team recently, when I replaced Sasuke. So I don’t really know everything that’s going on. I don’t really understand people either, and I don’t know what promises he’s made to you, but even I can tell he really loves you! Naruto’s been shouldering that promise for a long time. I think he means to shoulder it for the rest of his life. I don’t know what you said to him, but it’s just like what’s been done to me. It feels like a curse. Sasuke causes Naruto pain, but I think you do too.’

SO YENG!!! Thumbs up to you Sai!

So expressive… Not bad for a trained-to-be-emotionless-ninja guy… Kayau Sai!!!

Tetsu no Kuni’s samurai reminds me of the Clone Troopers from Star Wars… LOL!!!!


The samurais…


and the clones… LOL!!

Update on the tiny dolls under car, but this one is not tiny at all… Lol… Actually it’s super big… LOL!!!

The tiny ones are funny enough, but this is sooooo hilarious!! Beh tahan lor!!! So huge man!!! LOL!!!

I so swt UTAR anyway… Ok I admit we students, sometimes, are the most creative of drivers when it comes to parking… I also acknowledge that UTAR’s English sucks… But, this is too much… Even the BM oso sucks… Swt…

So smart man…

UTAR oso kinda creative… Lala…

This is what happens when I’m not listening to the lecturer… Wasting carbon is an interesting past time…

Lol… I use a whole 2 hours to slowly colour it… Of course I’m purely just overlapping it a few times… LOL…

Oh the adverts for

is so scary… Eugh… Get a load of this….

Gosh… Looks like tentacles… Octopus punya tentacles to be precise… Ewwwww… So do you still wanna drink the apple juice with aloe vera bits in it??? Lol…

And Rika took this picture for me (because my phone camera is cacat HNG!) in a pet shop at Jln Pasar there…

So swt… LOL… So I guess all the hamsters and fishes that I had, are now in ‘heaven’… LOL…

Ah finally I can show my Kanda…

A very impressive cosplay… Lol… Ermmm disclamer ar… I dun own this I found in some blog… I think… Lala…

Lol… My Kanda punya annoyed face… Haha…

  • Location: Home – Still still still still still playing RC… But now maintenance… Haiz…

OMG!!! Tiny Dolls Under Car!!!

Ok, seriously this is getting out of hand… At first when I encounter this phenomenon i tot it was a one time thing… See this post… Gosh when i saw it again today, I told myself I must find out what the hell this is all about… Google gave me a link that told me that, apparently this is a trend in Japan that the Thais have started to follow it…

According to BeauPenpicha, the dolls, that even Malaysians start hanging under the car, is for good luck and also to ward of spirits ghost and stuff….

So totally LOL!!!! And I tot it was totally random lor…

See the purple bear?? LOL!!!!

Ok anyway I gotta rant bout Naruto lor… And a certain someone who didn’t reply me!!! HNG!!! Sei Yan Tau!

Ok anyway Naruto last week suddenly have SAMURAI!!!

So totally swt lor… Seriously this will be another Inuyasha… I wan bang my head on the wall…

But since bang on the wall is very pain, I settled banging my head against my hand…

Oh and let’s hope the stupid Naruto wont be like this manga…

Name’s Kochira Katsushika-ku Kameari Kōen Mae Hashutsujo…

Name pun super panjang nia…So they nicknamed it Kochikame…

And I quote from Wikipedia, ‘In continuous publication since September 1976 with over 1500 chapters, Kochikame is the longest-running manga series in history’

LOL!!!! See this…

The chapters…

The volume…

And the anime…

Seriously this manga punya mangaka damn fucking geng man!!! I salute him for being able to think up stories that can continue this long… Now still ongoing wan lor… LOL!!!

So let’s hope the stupid Naruto won’t be like this mah… Actually the anime for Naruto is worst… For Naruto itself is like 220 episodes… Then the Naruto: Shippuden is now around 117…Together mah 337 lor… SWT!! 30 More episode nia will reach the Kochikame punya amount d…

Almost forget my Kanda…

Lala…

Sei yan tau wan lar!!!!! The sei Kekkaishi suddenly have 3 translated chapters posted in 1 day… Make me pine over it for the whole 3 weeks then bomb me… However at least now got progress… They kinda stopped the ‘Ah the enemy is too strong what am I gonna do! I cannot let my frens die. I must save them! Oh I dunno what to do! How am I gonna save them!!!’ Bla bla bla bullshit… So syok these 3 chapters!!!!

  • Location: Home – Still still playing RC…

Kekkaishi… Hiura Souji…

Gosh I chase this manga till wanna sei d!!!!

My Hiura… T.T

Gosh he is so robot like Gaara, minus the murderous stare and replace with a blank -handsome- stare…

Sooo please dun die like Shishio Gen!!!! Waa!!!

And ar… He have the earring I wan!!!! Y all my leng chai have that earring de….

GOSH I SOOO WANT THAT EARRING!!!!

I know you x ade, my Kanda but you still my leng chai…

Gosh today I have 2 labs…. Sien nia and of course now I pandai d, I took some pics of the circuit me and Rika built… Lala… My camera sangat baik today, dun need to take ages to take a pic… Haiz… My w810i wanna rosak d… T.T

Gosh… Have so many weird signals… See…



Then this is the guys who all suddenly wear green… Apparently it’s a coincidence… LOL…

In all, my ‘proposal’ went kinda well, cos the sei moon didn’t pester me or anything… Ok fine went very well then…

The labs went well too… I still hate moon anyway… GRAH!!!!

Oh I almost forgot… Someone needs to write some YoshimorixHiura action… Lol… Suddenly my yaoi fangirl side told me this is a good pairing… Lala…

And just lar cos I wanna see my Kanda in my blog… Lala…

Gosh… So leng chai…

Oh and Sen took a few chapters of D.Gray-Man from me yesterday…

Let’s see how he react to it… LOL… I know he just wanna try reading cos I Kanda this Kanda that everyday…

I wan W980i!!!!

Cos my phone gonna rosak, the next phone I aiming is this!!!

Although after going to Genting, I sudah can announce bankruptcy, I will endeavor to save money so I can buy this!!!!

So God, sun pin ‘TING’ me have money when you in the process of ‘TING’-ing me to understand Japanese, Chinese and also ‘TING’-ing my PSP to existence…

Come to think of it, just ‘TING’ the w980i into existence bah… So you can dun need ‘TING’ me have money d… See how modest I am… Not greedy at all lor… Lala…

HAH! I almost forgot to complain that the sei moon make us skip class just to go his stupid proposal thingy… Go die lar!!! How can you do that hah! You think your subject is the only important subject meh! Other subject is inferior lar now… Sei moon… HNG!!!

I HATE MOON!!!!

Sen I know you like moon but I seriously, seriously hate his guts!!!!!

  • Location: Home – Blogging lor…. Duh…

Swt me…

I forgot bout my blog… Lala…

Ok, anyway I came back from my hometown on the 29th last month… Then I spent Sunday fixing my PC, which I’m sure, suddenly konk cos miss me too much lala…

Of course Monday I started going classes which make me zzzzzz…

Malas… WAA

Then the stupid UTAR came out with the ‘Oh lets follow foreign country university style and let the students choose their own classes, instead of fixing it for them’.

Of course if this is done efficiently I would be quite ok with the concept BUT!!!

Seriously if you cannot do it properly then don’t. I rather you just fix everything for me although I would still complain bout the stupidity of UTAR’s ‘Let’s make the class on Wednesday only 1 hour ^^’ but its better than letting us choose and still make it so that we have no choice but have a 1 hour class in the middle of Wednesday…

FUCK LAR!!!

That’s not all you know… We have to go choose lab time also…

UTAR: Oh! Come student choose your labs on Wednesday! ^^

So we went, chose and arranged our labs oursleves, which was kinda ok…

THEN!

UTAR: OMG we mixed up… Hehe paiseh nia… Please come and choose again… ^^

Again, ahem, FUCK LAR!

GOSH!!!!

Today’s Bleach ar.. I know Sen won’t like… But I like… Lala…

Dunno to explain but the relationship between Soi Fon and Omaeda is kinda sweet… LOL!!!

And the stupid ZOMG website suddenly stop FMA 2 make me blur… Now till episode 10 d and make me cry yesterday in Sarika house cos I watch there… So sad cos hughes die till s cham… WAA!!!

Actually thanks to KY that I get these links… Lala… At first was to watch FMA 2 then later inside banyak anime make me now everyday simply load random anime see see nice or not…

Ok anyway since now the FMA 2 is like branching off d so kinda very very exciting!!! LOL!!!

That day saw NPOT (Shin Teni Puri) got new chapter but I malas read… Lala…

Then today I sien in Borders and took these pics…

LOL… Gosh I love Ed… That pose ar!!! So damn ridiculous!!! LOL!!!!

I went and chase back Kekkaishi which is now at the very gan cheong part… Now every week pine Kekkaishi.. T.T

Summore Naruto ar… GRAH!!!!!!!!!!!! Damn geram nia last week… Stupid Danzo, eugh…. Although Kakashi alive back…

OMG!!!!! I TOTALLY FORGOT BLOG KAKASHI ALIVE BACK!!!!!!!!!!!!!! FUCK LAR!!!!!!!!!!!

KAKASHI ALIVE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! WAA!!!!!!!!!!! <—- Tears of Joy… SWT LOR!!!! Although he alive back and I very happy but actually kinda stupid he alive back, so swt nia… And Soi Fon's bankai… Gosh… Can't wait nia… So gan cheong…

  • Location: Home – Sien nia…