Hate waiting…

The sudden influx of new anime openings and ending is like so killing me… I wan the singles but they wont be out till much later…

Azu- For You will be out in 24th February 2010 (Naruto Opening)

Chemistry – Period is out on (thank fucking Zeus) TFZ 27th January 2010 (FMA Opening)

And last my very very favourite  Scandal – Shunkan sentimental will be out in 3rd February 2010 also TFZ! (FMA Ending)

ISH!

So now all I can do is profess my love for ED!!! Ok not me but Edward Elric… Lala…

and now si beh boring so sleep bah…..

HAPPY NEW YEAR!

A day late though lol!  But still happy new year…

Sad though that Naruto and Bleach isn’t out this week… Sniff.. However I’m looking forward to FMA next week! And going back to Sitiawan as well… So it’s kinda hard for me to check everyday… But I shall endeavor to visit the CC every other day…

Last Thursday is like new Year’s Eve and my last day of training! I left a super hypocrite letter on my boss’ desk and chow!

———————————————————

Dear David,

Attached are the daily records which require your signature. I have also included the appraisal form that requires your attention as well. Please pass them to Ai Rene for safe keeping or place them in your tray. I will collect them before the 18th for my report. Just in case you’re not around that is.

Anyway I wish to thank you for the support and encouragement you have provided me during my 3 months of training here.  I suppose I should also thank you for your lectures as well. Although, young at heart as I am, I do feel chastised, I appreciate that you have taken time out of your busy schedule to correct me and guide me.

I have enjoyed my training here and I appreciate having the opportunity to work with you. As I have just said, I especially appreciate the guidance, help and advice you have provided and shared with me in the process.  It might seem that I have not learned anything but I believe I have learned a lot here. The experience of working in TRC, I’m sure, will be an experience like no other.

Like I have always told Ai Rene whenever she asks if I will return here next year, as long as you and TRC are willing to employ me I will be willing to work here once again.

Again, thank you so much. I greatly appreciate your generosity.

Best regards,

Adelene Teh Suet May

————————————————————————————————————

So on my last day of work I remembered to take some pics of my hard work!

DSC03565

These are like the Mechanical and Electrical Services Catalogues…

DSC03567

And these are the Architectural ones…

Then of course on the eve after work we went countdown in KLCC while waiting my aunt bought the light stuff for my cousins so I borrow them and did my best EVIL OVERLORD impression… Behold!

DSC03616

DSC03614

Then the next day on New Year’s day we went some stupid thing which I lazy explain but I find this pic nice, so I wanted to post it… Lala…

DSC03639

And of course we, that is Rika and I went to watch Storm Warriors on the 2nd… The only show for the day in Times Square is like at 4.50pm… Which is way too late so we wanted to watch Sherlock Holmes but the time which is not fully booked is at 7.00pm… So ZZZZZZ

In the end we settled for The Princess and the Frog which is NICE!!! LOL!But as usual Rika wanted to shop and we went jalan jalan in Kitschen and we encountered Sen’s favourite stuff…

DSC03643

So him nia LOL!!!!

  • Location: Home – Tukku 4
  • Mood: Yawn 4…
  • Music: Let’s Just Fall in Love Again – Jason Castro

FINALLY!!!!!!

Major spoiler ahead for Naruto and FMA… Dun say I x warn you man….

TODAY FMA OUT!!! WOOHOO!!!

But the reader so slow till I wan die… Read so long syokness oso lessen d… However all I can say is that they are in deep shit… Gosh and Al is like sooooo noble! Cry!!! Cry for Mustang too! My poor poor Roy…

Summore Naruto out the same day so I just continue read after finish FMA… WAITING BLEACH!!!!

Anyway I just wan to show how disgusting it is to have multiple eyes on your hand…

BTW I stole the pics from Mangastream.com… Actually wan steal pun susah… I had to screeshot HNG!

Anyway eww hand, eww eww eww! More eww than Astro Boy! AND THAT IS LIKE MAJOR EWW LOR!!!

PURE YUCK FACTOR!!!

Anyway here we have a no body shape ninja that is not a Akimichi fella…

Look so pervert… Like tearing off the clothes and wanna jump someone… Must be the long hair guy beside him lar… Definitely indeed…

Oh and Wong Kok Char Chan Teng have really weird drinks… Let’s give awards!

The 2nd Runner up goes to Gentlemen

1st runner up Koo Tin Lok 1 (No picture of drink)

and the winner is!!! KOO TIN LOK 2!!

Superrior chilled drinks… What a nice -ahem wrong- name… Lala…

And this is the lizard that loved my sister so much it chose to die by my sister’s book (literally)…

Jeng Jeng Jeng!!!

The only picture of the pretty deco in 1U that I successfully took…

People took I oso took… Totally no idea who the heck they are… LOL!!!!

And Sarika’s RM35 MAC brush set!

AND I finally berjaya eat Ferrero Rondnoir!!!

And the pic I took with the help of Rika blocking the shopkeeper… So nice!

Although it’s blur but I was kinda ermmm playing around (<– sound so wrong) with the sales girl… LOL…

She’s kinda like Nooo dun take my picture!!!

Anyway my dream car no…

SO NICE!!! Hate that when I finally work and can get car WTF already pass… SNIFF!!!

Found this near the place I working now…

So wahhhh!
And padan muka my boss! Serves you right for always making me call people!!! Now I become more important than you! They Attn the fax to me first before you!!! Mua ha ha ha!!

Speaking of the CADB!!! He gimme punya review sooooo swt!!!!!

SEE SEE!!! He sendiri too proactive K!!! Summore can tell me..

CADB: Adelene when you work must be proactive. Be more aggressive. (Me in my head: Come let me tear out your throat and drink your blood… I do believe it will be very delicious…) When ever you finish your current job dun just wait around. Come and ask me for things to do. (Me in my head: Chisin!!! If I ever become “aggressive” Sen, Rika. You both have the permission to do me in)

Goah he must be off in LaLa Land to think that way… My policy of work now is tau lan AMAP!!!

Just in case lu x tau is as much as possible!

A HAH!

Saw this pic… LOVE TAR TAR Sauce BTW!!! Gosh! Thank you not kedekut punya shop guy!!!

Speaking of not kedekut punya waiters/waitresses beh tahan some people, if ask for extra sauce gimme the face like I wan murder their mom or something!

HALO!!! The money that buy the sauce is not yours k!!!! Is the shop you work at! Who cares if they shop rugi 20 cent cos you gimme extra sauce!!! They’re practically earning 50% of the food you serve me!!!

FOR ZEUS’!!!! SAKE!!! Is not like I asking your personal storage of sauce! I asking from the shop. YOU! as a waiter just go get the sauce! LIKE LAR IF YOU HELP THE SHOP SAVE THE 20 CENT THEY WILL PAY YOU MORE OR SOMETHING! YOU STILL GET THE SAME AMOUNT OF SALARY EACH MONTH OK!!! SO ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ!!!! bEH TAHAN THOSE PEOPLE DE!!!!!! HNG!!!!!

Wah cakap till so gek hei! Zzzz

Speaking of Zeus! From now onwards all my expressions containing the word god, for example thank god, for god’s sake and holy mother of god, will be replaced with Zeus… Resulting in expressions like thank Zeus!, for Zeus’ Sake and holy mother of Zeus…

Xie Xie (<— just to spite Sen… Lala…)

  • Location: Home – Tukku
  • (my sister’s fault…)

No Limit

LOL… Sen reminded me of this song… Now I’m reminiscing… Gosh I miss Kanda… 2 more days!!!!

2 MORE DAYS!!!

Beh tahan ar!!! Now I need to dig more Kanda pic too see… Soothe my pining heart… Sniff

Gosh I just realize I has so hyped up bout Kanda dying that I forgot bout the revelation of his super fast healing thingy… So typical of me… ZZZZZ!!!!

I just kinda realize that in the anime Kanda looks kinda… ermmm not so pretty… Cannot use U-G-L-Y and Kanda in the same sentence… With this exception…

YYY NO NEW KANDA PICS!!! Oh well since I can’t find any new Kanda pics, I might as well post a soba pic… Soba reminds me of Kanda…

I miss Edward too… Sniff… And Roy… Haiz…

12 MORE DAYS!!!

Must tahan!!!

Summore Kubo Tite make me fall in love with Bya-kun all over again, despite his flowery pink bankai…

Gosh so leng chai!

Kyaa!!!

I saw the weirdest looking tomato being served…

Went for movie with the kids and during desert they had the war of the cameras!

My precious fingernail finally broke… Sniff…

Saw the cutest looking tortoise thingy…

And a cat all curled up on itself sleeping…

My very own access card… No pic though… I insisted that my pic is too ugly… LOL!!! Which is quite true…

Sometimes I beh tahan parents… The floor is like so dirty… Not to mention it’s kinda like swt to have your kid do this and not reprimand him/her…

Bleh design to have on your car…

So cham you know… It was this way for a whole day and nothing I did could change it…

My favourite! LOL!!! I so LMAO when my cousin showed me this…

YEAH!!!! So keep that in mind people… Lala….

Sien ar!!!! Oh and I’m currently playing Torchlight… Crazy back Harry fanfics… After a big cycle of D.Gray-Man, FMA, Tactics, Naruto Kyou Kara Maou, Bleach, Hardy Boys, Inuyasha, POT and FF7…

  • Location: Home – Typing…

Pi pada…

MUA HA HA HA!!!!

Today I act cham and told CADB how far I stay and how long I take to go back home and he’s like…

555 (Shocked!!!)

NGEK!!! I hope from next week onwards he will not purposely make me go back late again…

In all he is a kind person lar… Just scary… He Adelene nia I NOOOO!!! Summore he will say in that weird way… Like the devil wan cekik you but still smiling at you kinda way…

Sien ar that day take train time I saw a burning building… Looks like burning anyway… No fire but tons of smoke…

Mmmm this weeks Naruto is like so kyaaaa nia… Gosh hate that sei Naruto stil intrigues me… But the sei Kishimoto gonna pull it longer lagi ZZZZZ!!!!

I suddenly like to ZZZ I oso dunno y…

That day summore sei Bleach have this hot Ichigo pic… GOSH!!!!

I suddenly gila back RC and now I striving to be 1st in my friend list… However It seems impossible…

There’s this guy so fucking geng and his XP is currently double mine… Geram nia… HNG!

Oh and wow to allPod of FF.net for writing For Tea… Gosh… Geng…

iGoogle’s cute… I love it cos I can get the deviantART update thingy without going to that stupid website… Hates….. And it gives me funny quotes… Like this

‘It is impossible to defeat an ignorant man in argument.’ – William G.McAdoo

So a certain someone I know…

Damn this Shapes Cheese & Bacon is so fucking delicious… AND!!! because it’s bacon Malaysia x sell… WAAA!!!! I will only get to eat it IF my aunt happen to go overseas…

Bleach zanpakutou set!! I wan!!!

I dunno Y I chisin Odoru Ponpokorin… The chibi maruko chan song…. Hence the pi pada…

Oh…. It’s Pi yara… LOL!!!!

BTW I discovers KoizumixKyon yaoi doujinshi… LOL!!! By accident, all cos I subscribe to Baka Manga updates… My sister is currently giving me ‘the eye’ cos I’m listening to Odoru Ponpokorin…

Obviously this post is ‘created’ cos I bored to hell…

  • Location: Home – Pi yara….

Study…

NOT! LOL!!! Instead of studying for tomorrow’s test, we kinda just ignore and do nonsense… Ok as usual cos today is study day we meet in McD then went to school mah… Sen so baik hati belanja Rika and me the tambum biscuit… Or what Sen dubbed as Dragon Ball…

Ok anyway we left it on the dashboard of his car and went to class mah… Wah!! The sun heated up the dragon ball till so warm and fuzzy… Seriously can literally melt in your mouth… Damn sedap man!!! Taste like it just came out from the oven lor…. Lala…

Ok I kena marah today cos I suppose to blog the picture Rika took… With my phone summore… Hng… These were taken yesterday during lab… As usual Rika and Sen got nothing to do and they just lepak around and vandalize some stuff… Including the contents of my pencil case… Hng…

Behold!!!

Men…

and women…

All cos we didn’t bring lab sheet… Thus we had to copy the circuits from Kin Soon…

I drew this…

and this done by Rika instead…

Without any remorse whatsoever, we just conteng the table… I STILL HATE YOUR GUTS MOON!!!

My stuff that Sen and Rika vandalize… Hng…

I so cham… Waa… Summore I found out after I gave the speech…

‘Ai ya, you all already use my stuff like your stuff kan… Dun need to pretend pretend lar….’

Then I saw all the names… I was like…

‘SWT LOR!!! Y you x write Kanda instead!!!’

Lala…

My dinner for today is seaweed soup…

I know it looks disgusting… Summore can see the carrot inside… Eugh… But it’s actually not bad… My sis tapao from KTAR cafeteria summore…

Ah due to the conversation of said Daniel Radcliffe’s bushy groin area (check it out here… Seriously… Just… -shudder-), I mention to Sen and Rika that he did a broadway show that has a nude scene bla bla bla… Then Sen say he heard before and ask me find the pics…

Ok I dun wanna post the bushy hair pics, so you all just google image ‘daniel radcliffe equus’ lar… Can see nice pics there… Or just go here lar… I dun wanna open my blog and see bushy hair… So forgive me for not actually posting the pics…

Ok in the quest of finding the pics for Sen I found this…

Ok seriously I cannot deny that I find him rugged-ly hot… So I conclude that a Daniel Radcliffe that smiles is like eugh…

Ewwww….

and ewwww….

Must make up for those pics… Thus…

My beloved Kanda…

Last week’s Naruto and Bleach is like whoa!!!

So like they finally decided to actually wanna kill Sasuke themselves… Will be so gan cheong d… Naruto sure sei sei say no de lor… Then he will do something stupid like go warn Sasuke and get killed in the process… YEAH!!! Happy Ending!!!

As for Bleach as long as they stick with the current part of the battle then I woulb be happy… If they go show the others fighting the Yammi ar… Gosh… Sien nia…

So far No.2 seems like the all powerful unbeatable type just like Aizen, No.1 seems beatable, at the moment and No.0… No.0 is just plain -bangs head on wall-… Ok, I guess I’ll overlook No.4’s second release and the No.10 turn No.0… Let’s hope there will be no No.-1, No.-2 and so on… Oh well, I’m sure I will have more to endure in the future… So kayau!!!!

  • Location: Home – Still still still gila Travian…

STREAMYX SUCKS!!!!

Sei yan tau!!!! So babi de lor this sei Streamyx!!!!!!! I read manga till wanna spray blood… Gosh!!! 1 page need to reload so many times!!! GRAH!!!! Babi… Load picture oso load till sooooooooooooo long…. HNG!!!

But it was worth it lar… Today so syok, Bleach, Naruto and Kekkaishi punya manga all scanlated and translated d…

Kekkaishi was satisfying… But as usual when the action starts, it ends rather quickly too… Waa… Now that the main conflict is evaded, they will continue with the other boring-a-lot-of-words conflict which I lazy read… Sien nia… Ceh!

Bleach, however, was ok… As usual they spread the focus and the progress for each fight is kinda small… But they did waste a page or two for the in-fight bickering humour between Hitsugaya and Loud-Girl… Swt… I forgot her name… Aaa Hiori?? Or izzit Hiyori… Whatever lar… Calling Hitsugaya short will get you a deja vu-ish Ed like response… What’s with Romi Paku and short characters…

Naruto… Naruto is like so syok man… Although I still cannot stand the Land of Iron’s (Tetsu no Kuni) samurai warrior thingy, I will overlook that all cos of Sai…

Sai you’re the best!!!!!!! I SO LOVE YOU!!!!

Cos I love his speech to Sakura, thus I must quote here… Behold…

‘I only became part of your team recently, when I replaced Sasuke. So I don’t really know everything that’s going on. I don’t really understand people either, and I don’t know what promises he’s made to you, but even I can tell he really loves you! Naruto’s been shouldering that promise for a long time. I think he means to shoulder it for the rest of his life. I don’t know what you said to him, but it’s just like what’s been done to me. It feels like a curse. Sasuke causes Naruto pain, but I think you do too.’

SO YENG!!! Thumbs up to you Sai!

So expressive… Not bad for a trained-to-be-emotionless-ninja guy… Kayau Sai!!!

Tetsu no Kuni’s samurai reminds me of the Clone Troopers from Star Wars… LOL!!!!


The samurais…


and the clones… LOL!!

Update on the tiny dolls under car, but this one is not tiny at all… Lol… Actually it’s super big… LOL!!!

The tiny ones are funny enough, but this is sooooo hilarious!! Beh tahan lor!!! So huge man!!! LOL!!!

I so swt UTAR anyway… Ok I admit we students, sometimes, are the most creative of drivers when it comes to parking… I also acknowledge that UTAR’s English sucks… But, this is too much… Even the BM oso sucks… Swt…

So smart man…

UTAR oso kinda creative… Lala…

This is what happens when I’m not listening to the lecturer… Wasting carbon is an interesting past time…

Lol… I use a whole 2 hours to slowly colour it… Of course I’m purely just overlapping it a few times… LOL…

Oh the adverts for

is so scary… Eugh… Get a load of this….

Gosh… Looks like tentacles… Octopus punya tentacles to be precise… Ewwwww… So do you still wanna drink the apple juice with aloe vera bits in it??? Lol…

And Rika took this picture for me (because my phone camera is cacat HNG!) in a pet shop at Jln Pasar there…

So swt… LOL… So I guess all the hamsters and fishes that I had, are now in ‘heaven’… LOL…

Ah finally I can show my Kanda…

A very impressive cosplay… Lol… Ermmm disclamer ar… I dun own this I found in some blog… I think… Lala…

Lol… My Kanda punya annoyed face… Haha…

  • Location: Home – Still still still still still playing RC… But now maintenance… Haiz…