YES!!!

I now own EVIL ED!!! Mua ha ha… The first time I saw this action figure was like last year… But you have to buy the DVD of some obscure anime to get it… Else, you have to pay like 40++ for 1… T.T

SO SAD!!! BUT NOW!!!! I bought this for RM5!!! MUA HA HA HA!!!! OH HO HO HO HO HO!!!!

Ok there are like 2 Ed’s… 1 is the evil face and the other the cute normal chibi face… I decided to buy the evil face one!!! COS I LOVE EVIL ED!!! Gosh…

AND GOSH!!! I love it so much!!!!

Advertisements

How To Train Your Dragon…

I have fallen deeply irrevocably head over heels in love with HTTYD… Gosh… Beh tahan…

I so totally love everything about it…

And it seems almost the whole world is in love with it too…

A deviatART is like being bombed by HTTYD fanarts…  There’s like several fanclubs and  groups that feature lot’s of fanarts and fanfiction…

Toothless reminds me of Stitch btw…

A picture to go with…

SO CUTE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

MARIMO…

I wan marimo!!!!!!!

GERAMNYE!!!! See so cute!

I wan ler… Sniff….

Then I can put in aquarium…

Gosh….

And I blame him for my obsession…

All your fault!!!! Keji punya Roronoa Zoro… But i still like his ke-geng-ness-nan… HNG!!!

P.S. Image of Zoro and Marimo is by ri-ban in deviantART…

P.S.S Apparently they grow 5mm per year as long as the water is fresh… sniff…

IT'S CHRISTMAS!!!!

GOSH AND I SO HAPPY CAN FINALLY READ MY BOOKS!!!! I’VE BEEN WAITING FOR A WEEK SINCE I BOUGHT IT IN POPULAR!!!!!! YES!

OF THE 6 ARTEMIS FOWL BOOKS, 1 IS FROM MY SISTER AS XMAS PRESENT, 1 FROM MY B AUNT, 1 FROM MY S AUNT…..

and the rest I buy myself…

The latest book Artemis Fowl and the Time Paradox was bought earlier… But since is the 6th book I didn’t wanna read it till I buy the first book…

Then I saw the whole set in Ikano Popular!!!! So I told my aunt I want some these for Christmas, since I damn fucking broke d…

The rest of the books by chronological order…





Gosh so gonna read them asap!!!

ANYWAY ANOTHER BENDA I VERY HAPPY IS!!!!!!!

THIS!!!

Saw this baju in Lot 10 when I visited the Hokkaido Fair, so as usual I will blah to my family and my aunt (I think) discreetly went and bought it!!! LOL I SO LOVE IT!!!!

And my sister bought me the cute rabbit keychain too….


BTW!!!! MY BOOKS WILL LOOK AWESOME ON THE SHELVE!!!

SEE!!!!

GOSH SO HAPPY NIA… LALA…

I summore curik abuse my collegue’s printer, cos she not around, and print the ebook that I’m quite sure will be almost impossible to find in Malaysia… I bind it and

Tada!!!! GOSH!!! CANTIK!!!!

  • Location: Home – Tukku 3

TODAY…

SUCKS LIKE FUCKING HELL OK!!!!! IT CAN JUST NEVER EXIST!!!! I SO TOTALLY WAN STRANGLE AND CHOKE JUST ABOUT EVERYONE!!!!!!!!

FIRSTLY I WOKE UP LATE BECAUSE MY SISTER THOUGHT I HAD LATE CLASS TODAY!!! WHICH I HAVE BUT MY AUNT REFUSE TO FETCH ME. SO FINE I’LL GO EARLY AND ATTEND THE STUPID MOON CLASS!!!!

THEN NEVERMIND, SUDDENLY WE HAD A STUPID FIRE DRILL! GO DIE LAR, FIRE DRILL! IT WAS SO POINTLESS… WHAT’S THE POINT OF DOING A FUCKING FIRE DRILL WHEN YOU CANNOT EVEN MAKE A FUCKING LIST TO ACTUALLY CHECK IF EVERYONE IS PRESENT… I BET YOU SOME OF THE STUDENTS JUST IGNORE THE FIRE DRILL LOR!!!!

JUST GO DIE LAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

THEN AR LATER NEVERMIND I COME TODAY JUST FOR THE STUPID TUTORIAL WHICH IN THE END CANCEL AND PUSH TO TOMORROW BECAUSE THE STUPID FUCKING FEATHERBRAINED LECTURER, WHO CANNOT EVEN READ THE CALENDAR, HAD AN ‘URGENT’ THING TO SEE TO…

THEN WHAT NOW I COME SO EARLY ATTENDED MOON CLASS AND MILKY CLASS AND WHAT… NO TUTORIAL…

FOR GOD’S SAKE IT’S WEEK 6 D OK AND WE HAVEN EVEN DO TUTORIAL ONE!!! SHE IS SUCH A HAREBRAINED NITWITTED BITCH!!!!!!

I AM SOOOOO NOT GONNA FUCKING COME TOMORROW!!! I DUN CARE ABOUT ATTENDANCE!!! I DUN CARE!!!! I DUN FUCKING CARE!!!!!!

THEN NEVERMIND SINCE NO TUTORIAL MAH GO HOME LOR. THEN SINCE MY SISTER KINDA END CLASS D I TOT NEVERMIND I LATE 30 MINUTES GO HOME SO WE CAN GET MY AUNT TO FETCH US HOME TOGETHER AND SHE DUN NEED TAKE TAXI…

SO I WAITED FOR HER LAR IN THE KTM STATION. WHILE I WAITED 2 TRAIN PASS BY AND I TOT WAH SO FAST TODAY… AND SO SHE CAME LATER AROUND 3.40 AND THE LAST TRAIN THAT PASSED BY CAME AT 3.30… SO I THOUGHT OK IN MAYBE 5 OR 10 MORE MINUTES ANOTHER TRAIN WILL COME.

MY ASS LAR!!! THE FUCKING TRAIN DIDN’T APPEAR FOR THE NEXT 50 MINUTES… SUMMORE SUDDENLY ONE STUPID POLIS BANTUAN APPEAR AND MADE ME STAND BEHIND THE YELLOW LINE!!! GO DIE LAR I WAN TO FUCKING STAND IN FRONT THE YELLOW LINE OK!!!! I DUN CARE IF I WILL FALL OR WHATEVER.

I WANT TO FUCKING STAND BEHIND THE FUCKING YELLOW LINE!!!!

SO NOW WHAT CANNOT LAR!!! IF HE FUCKING MESS WITH ME HE WILL KENA SCOLDING FROM ME JUST LIKE THE MONORAIL APEK WHO DUN LET ME GO IN THE TRAIN …

HE HAVE TO THANK HIS WHATEVER GOD HE X MESS WITH ME…

SO AFTER 1 FUCKING HOUR AT 4.30 THE STUPID TRAIN CAME…

SO I GOT HOME LAR AND THEN MY AUNT PISSED ME OFF LIKE HELL!!! I HAVE NO PRIVACY IZZIT!!!! DUN FUCKING COME IN MY ROOM AND EXAMINE EVERY CORNER!!!! I WAN TO LEAVE MY PANTS ON THE FLOOR FOR 30 MINUTES IS MY BUSINESS!!! I WILL PICK IT UP LATER!!!! GOSH!!!!! AND DO NOT EMBARRASS ME EVERY OPPORTUNITY YOU GET!!!! GOSH!!!!!

NOW SUMMORE RIKA TELLING ME THE STUPID MANDEEP BELIEVE THE STUPID STALKER AND DUN BELIEVE HER…. I BEH TAHAN CALLED HIM AND SHOUT AT HIM TILL MY HANDS OSO SHAKING NOW BABI!!!!!!!

THEN I WANTED CALL THE FUCKING BITCH STALKER AMRITA BUT IN THE END SHE DUN WAN PICK UP AND RIKA KINDA SAY DUN CALL HER!!! SO IN THE END NOW I FUMING AND BROODING!!!

I FUCKING HATE THE STUPID STALKER BITCH SLUT WHORE HUSSY HOOKER TRAMP WENCH AMRITA!!!!!

AND THE STUPID BONEHEADED BLOCKHEADED DENSE IRRITATING FUCKING SHITHEAD BRAINLESS DOLT KTM PEOPLE!!!!

AND THE LECTURER…

AND THE GONG KIA FOOL OF A UNIVERSITY!!!!!

AND STUPID SHITHEAD MANDEEP AS WELL!!!!

GO FUCKING FUCK YOURSELVES LAR!!!!

DUN FUCKING FUCK WITH ME OK!!!

OH AND THE STUPID AMRITA AR CALL ME WOR… EVEN WHEN I STOPPED CALLING HER SHE SUMMORE CALL ME TWICE JUST TO GET SCOLDING FROM ME…

AHH GOD BLESS PEOPLE LIKE HER!!!! SHE IS SO WANTING TO BE SCOLDED… I BET SHE’S INTO BDSM…

My free day is almost gone…

Today passed by like a flash!!

And I learned that waking up early to maximize your free day is stupid… Sleep in people…

But waking up early ‘today’ has it merits…

I ended up finding these in the video store… Now I dun have to worry or care about Dattebayo not translating Naruto Movie 5… Which was a big dilemma for me last month… Which I did not blog about… SWT!

Ok, they come together, the movie and the OST and the whole things cost me a total of 14.90 only!

I dun care if you like say, ‘Download is cheaper lor… Y you buy the movie… So stupid ler…’

I will just

LOOK!

and the OST,

Ok in my opinion, Although Naruto movie usually sucks, I dun really care cos I’m already in the realm of worshipping Naruto. Ahem, I must warn you, ahead you may encounter really loud looking comments of a rabid fangirl who just had her ‘flames of youth’, ermmm… I mean moe flames reignited…

I TOTALLY LOVE SAI’S VOICE!!!!!

AND SASUKE’S VOICE!!!!

NARUTO AS USUAL IS KINDA LAME AT THE BEGINING BUT HE’S COOL IN THE END!!!!! I’M A SUCKER FOR SELF SACRIFICING IDIOTS!!!

I STILL HATE AND LOVE SASUKE!!!

SHINO IS KINDA YENG TOOOOOO!!!

AND JIRAIYA ISN’T DEAD IN THIS MOVIE!!!!

KAKASHI AIN’T DEAD TOO!!!!!!

GOSH!!! YYYYY DID KISHIMOTO KILL KAKASHI!!!! T.T

AND SASUKE AR I FEEL LIKE SLAPPING HIM HALF THE MOVIE AND HUGGING HIM AT THE OTHER HALF…

SWT ME NIA…

Ok now for a serious review….

The show started kinda bombastically and ended the same way… Of course the previous movies are kinda well, end in the same special Rasengan way. They kinda change the way they end in movie 5. No more ‘special’ Rasengan, but of course as usual still have the normal rasengan lar… In fact there was a lot of it. This whole concept change, improved the movie by bounds.

Ok they still have weird name for the Rasengan special effect thingy which didn’t look any different to me except for the one part which is acceptable cos he was using Kyuubi’s chakra. However the focus is not on the rasengan anymore which make it so much better!

Gosh! I once said, if they use the special rasengan again ar I will seriously kill someone… That was me when I was anticipating Movie 4 and in the end I had to kill my Kuma-chan so now it became a teddy bear.

Lala…

So in all ok ok lar so much better the all the previous movie… But the drawing for Naruto ar was a bit……… Dunno explain cos I suck at arts and I have no right to criticise… Lala… Still I wish to firmly state… This movie is the best! and it is seriously very nice… Lala…

BUT!!!! The DVD I bought really doesn’t look ori… It has the TULEN sticker though. However I still think it isn’t ori… LOL!!!!

Malaysia your against piracy thingy is kinda failing!!!! Go lar gambate!! MUA HA HA HA!!!!

Ok btw I found really nice and cheap Bleach figurine for Sen… Of course there are others lar but here are two of them… Sen’s favourite…

Matsumoto Rangiku and

Hitsugaya Toushiro… Ai ya I know lar cannot see properly cos in plastic… But is Sen’s, so have to wait him sendiri buka lor… Go bug him to show you if you wan see properly hng…

If I remember clearly they also have Ichigo, Ichimaru, Renji, Rukia, Chad, Kon, Ishida and I can’t remember anymore…. Sendiri go tengok lar… It’s in 1U beside Anime Tech… Name’s Comic Paradise…

And the video store that sell the Naruto Movie have this poster!!!

I seriously wan this poster!!!!!!!!!!!! EUGH!!!!!!! HATE LAR!!!!!

Then in 1U there’s this shop called The Garden… They sell food anyway… And I saw this cute little birdie…

Its fake of course, but i still think is sooooooo cute….

The whole house is also soooo cute!!!!

P.S: I call it movie 5 but it’s actually Naruto Shippuuden 2: Bonds

  • Location: Home – Forgot to nap…
  • Yasuharu Takanashi