Back??!

I wonder for how long.

Currently I’m working as a software developer in a company from Silverlake group. I’ve been sitting on my ass reading Sherlock (BBC) and Sherlock Holmes (2009 & 2011) fanfiction since 7th August. I am, at this very moment, very bored and since Mr Leeh gave me his blog link I have decided to post something.

Intermission: I just had to stand up and direct the delivery guy to my colleague. Why am I sitting right in front of the door??! This kinda sucks.

Which brings me to the subject of where I’m sitting. Right bellow the air conditioner where the cold wind is directly blowing into my right ear. I without-wax-ly hope that it does not fall off.

Current obsession: Sherlock Holmes…

Advertisements

Joke

Some joke I found in a fanfiction… Kudos to jAnon of fanfiction.net…

Sherlock Holmes and Dr. Watson were going camping. I don’t know where, let’s say they were taking a nice little trip in the country somewhere. It’s not important.

They pitch their tent under the stars and go to sleep. Sometime in the middle of the night, Holmes wakes Watson. ‘Watson, look up at the sky and tell me, what do you see?’

Watson replies, ‘Why, I see millions and millions of stars, Holmes old fellow.’

Sherlock Holmes answers, ‘And what do you deduce from that?’

Watson thinks for a bit. He’s determined to give Holmes an answer that’s going to hit it right on the head. For once in his life, he won’t hear his friend say somethin’ along the lines of ‘elementary, my dear Watson,’ the phrase is getting a bit stale.

He thinks and thinks and he can feel his brain spinnin’ its gears and the grey cells chuggin’ away. Eureka! He has an epiphany. This is surely the answer Holmes is looking for.

‘It’s quite simple, Holmes. If there are millions of stars, and if even a few of those have planets, then it’s quite likely that there are some planet that resemble earth, simply due to the laws of probability. And if there are a few earth like extraterrestrial bodies, then we might also speculate the existence of life on those planets.’

Haha! he thinks, triumphant. I’ve got him now. He give himself a little pat on the back. Well done, Watson old boy, well done.

But Holmes says, ‘I’m afraid I have no idea what you’re going on about, my dear Watson. The fact that we are able to see the stars simply means that someone has stolen our tent.’

FMA

Is ending soon…. Haiz…  2 months!!!!! I wait in both horror and anticipation for the ending to come… Haiz… Read THIS for futher info…

Anyway the new/last opening and ending is like wow…

Ok I just screenshot these cos young Hoenheim is like wow…

And older looking Ed is like WOW!!

I love you too Al… Haiz…

Transmutation circle

Gosh I suddenly just went crazy about this… So I started looking for a nice wallpaper with transmutation sans human… Not much luck though…. There are a few nice ones but I wanted one with the human transmutation array… So I made one myself… It’s a noob job but I personally like it…

I suck at using photoshop… Gosh… BTW I found alot of nice arrays in deviantART.com… They are so fucking pretty… FYI the above human transmutation circle is taken from deviantART.com…

Owl!!!

The owl that I drew is now WALLPAPER!!! To see the ori link here

SO DOWNLOAD LAR!!!

Many thanks to Jason Rey aka Sen for helping me do the wallpaper after he see me struggling there with the stupid Photoshop that I have no talent in whatsoever…

Edit: Forgot to credit my cousin sister RachaelWSW… She’s the one who teach me how to draw that owl…  She’s horrified that she has started the owl madness in me… LOL…

With much help from Sen I did that… LOL… SO noob punya wallpaper… lala…